Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present In attendance
Councillor Derek Ambler221
Councillor Mrs Marian Ayres100
Councillor Mrs Tracey Baker330
Councillor Keith Ballard100
Councillor Kenton Batley221
Councillor Mrs Susan Bence430
Councillor Trevor Bence221
Councillor Jamie Bennett1193
Councillor Paul Bicknell850
Councillor George Blampied220
Councillor Billy Blanchard-Cooper961
Councillor Chris Blanchard-Cooper330
Councillor Mrs Philippa Bower320
Councillor Richard Bower12111
Councillor Jim Brooks10102
Councillor Leonard Brown110
Councillor Mrs Gillian Brown, OBE430
Councillor Ian Buckland630
Councillor Mrs June Caffyn330
Councillor Colin Cates430
Councillor Mrs Faye Catterson551
Councillor Terence Chapman774
Councillor John Charles13134
Councillor Mike Clayden984
Councillor Mrs Alison Cooper330
Councillor Andy Cooper771
Councillor Hugh Coster993
Councillor Mrs Sandra Daniells530
Councillor Paul Dendle662
Councillor Pat Dillon330
Councillor Norman Dingemans221
Councillor Tony Dixon551
Councillor David Edwards631
Councillor Roger Elkins760
Councillor Paul English881
Councillor Mrs Inna Erskine440
Chairman Alan Gammon220
Councillor Steve Goodheart331
Councillor Mrs Pauline Gregory551
Councillor Shaun Gunner554
Councillor Mrs Dawn Hall220
Councillor Mrs June Hamilton740
Councillor Mrs Pauline Harrison-Horn110
Councillor Stephen Haymes441
Councillor Mrs Shirley Haywood660
Councillor Phil Hitchins330
Councillor Christopher Hughes540
Councillor David Huntley773
Councillor Henry Jones550
Councillor Paul Kelly550
Councillor Martin Lury12121
Councillor Mrs Gill Madeley740
Councillor Miss Claire Marie Needs220
Councillor Mrs Emma Neno100
Councillor Mike Northeast841
Councillor Mrs Barbara Oakley OBE441
Councillor Colin Oliver-Redgate1071
Councillor Francis Oppler1092
Councillor Ashvin Patel210
Councillor Mrs Jacky Pendleton1090
Councillor Mrs Stella Porter101
Councillor Daniel Purchese980
Councillor Mrs Ann Rapnik220
Councillor Stephen Reynolds110
Councillor Miss Vicky Rhodes740
Councillor Grant Roberts750
Councillor Miss Emily Seex440
Councillor Martin Smith320
Councillor Mrs Elaine Stainton1080
Councillor Mrs Samantha Staniforth420
Councillor Matt Stanley1070
Councillor Ms Isabel Thurston1070
Councillor Will Tilbrook660
Councillor Graham Tyler100
Councillor Dr. James Walsh KStJ RD881
Councillor Mrs Jeanette Warr220
Councillor Mick Warren QVRM330
Councillor Paul Wells110
Councillor Dudley Wensley211
Councillor Robert Wheal331
Councillor Mrs Amanda Worne871
Councillor Paul Wotherspoon220
Councillor Mrs Gill Yeates10101