Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Tracey Baker510000
Councillor Kenton Batley520000
Councillor Jamie Bennett1330000
Councillor Paul Bicknell1080000
Councillor Billy Blanchard-Cooper15130000
Councillor Richard Bower14140010
Councillor Jim Brooks550000
Councillor Ian Buckland930000
Councillor June Caffyn750000
Councillor Faye Catterson810000
Councillor David Chace15130010
Councillor Terence Chapman13120000
Councillor John Charles910000
Councillor Mike Clayden12120000
Councillor Andy Cooper14140010
Councillor Alison Cooper13130010
Councillor Hugh Coster13130030
Councillor Sandra Daniells1450000
Councillor Paul Dendle760000
Councillor Tony Dixon1080000
Councillor David Edwards18160030
Councillor Roger Elkins660010
Councillor Joan English11100000
Councillor Paul English12110000
Councillor Steve Goodheart19150020
Councillor Pauline Gregory15120000
Councillor Shaun Gunner11100070
Councillor June Hamilton1070010
Councillor Shirley Haywood12110000
Councillor Christopher Hughes980000
Councillor David Huntley1040000
Councillor Henry Jones610000
Councillor Paul Kelly16120000
Councillor Martin Lury12110000
Councillor Gill Madeley1090000
Councillor Claire Marie Needs1160000
Councillor Mike Northeast1160000
Councillor Colin Oliver-Redgate980000
Councillor Francis Oppler11110010
Councillor Jacky Pendleton12110030
Councillor Daniel Purchese520000
Councillor Vicky Rhodes730000
Councillor Grant Roberts12100010
Councillor Emily Seex1220000
Councillor Martin Smith520000
Councillor Elaine Stainton540000
Councillor Samantha-Jayne Staniforth13100010
Councillor Matt Stanley12110010
Councillor Isabel Thurston16140010
Councillor Will Tilbrook1480000
Councillor Dr. James Walsh KStJ RD10100010
Councillor Jeanette Warr12100010
Councillor Amanda Worne1090000
Councillor Gill Yeates13110000