Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Decisions
Executive Member Decisions
Executive Member Forthcoming Decisions
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Councillors
MPs
MEPs
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Audit and Governance Committee
Bognor Regis Regeneration Sub-Committee
Cabinet
Chief Executive's Remuneration Committee
Constitution
Corporate Support Committee
Economy Committee
Electoral Review Sub-Committee
Environment & Leisure Working Group
Environment Committee
Full Council
Housing & Customer Services Working Group
Housing and Wellbeing Committee
Joint Eastern Arun Area Committee
Joint Western Arun Area Committee
Licensing Committee
Licensing Sub-Committee
Littlehampton Regeneration Sub-Committee
Local Plan Sub-Committee
Overview Select Committee
Planning Committee
Planning Policy Committee
Planning Policy Sub-Committee
Policy and Finance Committee
Standards Committee
Corporate Support Committee, 2 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Mike Clayden
1
Councillor Ian Buckland
0
Councillor Francis Oppler
1
Councillor Richard Bower
1
Councillor Jim Brooks
1
Councillor Andy Cooper
1
Councillor Paul Dendle
1
Councillor David Edwards
1
Councillor Daniel Purchese
0
Councillor Gill Madeley
1
Councillor Jacky Pendleton
1
Councillor Colin Oliver-Redgate
1
Councillor Jamie Bennett
0
Councillor Alison Cooper
1
Councillor Hugh Coster
1
Councillor Tony Dixon
1
Councillor Steve Goodheart
1
Councillor Pauline Gregory
1
Councillor Shaun Gunner
1
Councillor David Huntley
1
Councillor Henry Jones
1
Councillor Grant Roberts
1
Councillor Emily Seex
0
Economy Committee, 2 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Paul English
1
Councillor Paul Bicknell
1
Councillor Richard Bower
2
Councillor Jim Brooks
1
Councillor Andy Cooper
2
Councillor Paul Dendle
1
Councillor David Edwards
2
Councillor Dr. James Walsh KStJ RD
2
Councillor Matt Stanley
2
Councillor Daniel Purchese
0
Councillor Jacky Pendleton
1
Councillor Mike Northeast
0
Councillor Jamie Bennett
1
Councillor Alison Cooper
1
Councillor Hugh Coster
1
Councillor Tony Dixon
2
Councillor Steve Goodheart
1
Councillor Shaun Gunner
2
Councillor June Hamilton
1
Councillor Grant Roberts
2
Councillor Emily Seex
2
Councillor Samantha-Jayne Staniforth
1
Councillor Gill Yeates
1
Councillor Joan English
1
Councillor David Chace
1
Full Council, 5 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor John Charles
5
Councillor Mike Clayden
5
Councillor Ian Buckland
4
Councillor Sandra Daniells
5
Councillor Paul English
5
Councillor Francis Oppler
5
Councillor Paul Bicknell
5
Councillor Richard Bower
5
Councillor Jim Brooks
5
Councillor Terence Chapman
5
Councillor Andy Cooper
4
Councillor Paul Dendle
4
Councillor David Edwards
5
Councillor Roger Elkins
4
Councillor Christopher Hughes
5
Councillor Dr. James Walsh KStJ RD
5
Councillor Matt Stanley
5
Councillor Elaine Stainton
4
Councillor Martin Smith
4
Councillor Vicky Rhodes
2
Councillor Daniel Purchese
3
Councillor Gill Madeley
5
Councillor Jacky Pendleton
5
Councillor Mike Northeast
4
Councillor Colin Oliver-Redgate
5
Councillor Tracey Baker
3
Councillor Kenton Batley
1
Councillor Jamie Bennett
5
Councillor Billy Blanchard-Cooper
4
Councillor June Caffyn
5
Councillor Faye Catterson
5
Councillor Jeanette Warr
5
Councillor Alison Cooper
5
Councillor Hugh Coster
5
Councillor Tony Dixon
5
Councillor Steve Goodheart
5
Councillor Pauline Gregory
4
Councillor Shaun Gunner
5
Councillor June Hamilton
5
Councillor Shirley Haywood
5
Councillor David Huntley
5
Councillor Henry Jones
2
Councillor Paul Kelly
5
Councillor Martin Lury
5
Councillor Claire Marie Needs
4
Councillor Grant Roberts
5
Councillor Emily Seex
3
Councillor Samantha-Jayne Staniforth
5
Councillor Isabel Thurston
5
Councillor Will Tilbrook
4
Councillor Amanda Worne
5
Councillor Gill Yeates
5
Councillor Joan English
5
Councillor David Chace
5