Meeting attendance

Wednesday 18th January 2023 6.00 pm, Full Council

Venue:   Council Chamber, at the Arun Civic Centre, Maltravers Road, Littlehampton, BN17 5LF

Contact:    Jane Fulton
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Robin Wickham Council Staff Expected
Joe Russell-Wells Council Staff Expected
James Hassett Council Staff Expected
Sam Horwill Council Staff Expected
Richard Carden Council Staff Expected
Solomon Agutu Council Staff Expected
Councillor Samantha-Jayne Staniforth Chair Present
Councillor Alison Cooper Vice-Chair Present
Councillor Tracey Baker Committee Member Absent
Councillor Kenton Batley Committee Member Present
Councillor Jamie Bennett Committee Member Present
Councillor Paul Bicknell Committee Member Present
Councillor Billy Blanchard-Cooper Committee Member Present
Councillor Richard Bower Committee Member Present
Councillor Jim Brooks Committee Member Present
Councillor Ian Buckland Committee Member Present
Councillor June Caffyn Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Terence Chapman Committee Member Present
Councillor David Chace Committee Member Present
Councillor Mike Clayden Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Andy Cooper Committee Member Present
Councillor Hugh Coster Committee Member Present
Councillor Sandra Daniells Committee Member Present
Councillor Paul Dendle Committee Member Present
Councillor Tony Dixon Committee Member Present
Councillor David Edwards Committee Member Present
Councillor Roger Elkins Committee Member Present
Councillor Joan English Committee Member Present
Councillor Paul English Committee Member Present
Councillor Steve Goodheart Committee Member Present
Councillor Pauline Gregory Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Shaun Gunner Committee Member Present
Councillor June Hamilton Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Shirley Haywood Committee Member Present
Councillor Christopher Hughes Committee Member Present
Councillor David Huntley Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Henry Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Paul Kelly Committee Member Present
Councillor Martin Lury Committee Member Present
Councillor Gill Madeley Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Claire Marie Needs Committee Member Present
Councillor Mike Northeast Committee Member Present
Councillor Colin Oliver-Redgate Committee Member Present
Councillor Francis Oppler Committee Member Present
Councillor Jacky Pendleton Committee Member Present
Councillor Daniel Purchese Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Vicky Rhodes Committee Member Present
Councillor Grant Roberts Committee Member Present
Councillor Emily Seex Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Martin Smith Committee Member Present
Councillor Elaine Stainton Committee Member Present
Councillor Matt Stanley Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Will Tilbrook Committee Member Present
Councillor Isabel Thurston Committee Member Present
Councillor Dr. James Walsh KStJ RD Committee Member Present
Councillor Jeanette Warr Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Amanda Worne Committee Member Present
Councillor Gill Yeates Committee Member Present
Hononary Alderman Mr Norman Dingermans Guest Apologies
Honorary Alderman Mrs Patricia Stinchcombe Guest Apologies