Meeting attendance

Wednesday 11th May 2022 6.00 pm, Full Council

Venue:   Council Chamber & Blue Room, Arun Civic Centre, Maltravers Road, Littlehampton, BN17 5LF

Contact:    Jane Fulton
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Solomon Agutu Council Staff Expected
Councillor Jim Brooks Chair Present
Councillor Samantha-Jayne Staniforth Vice-Chair Present
Councillor Tracey Baker Committee Member Absent
Councillor Kenton Batley Committee Member Present
Councillor Jamie Bennett Committee Member Expected
Councillor Paul Bicknell Committee Member Expected
Councillor Billy Blanchard-Cooper Committee Member Expected
Councillor Richard Bower Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ian Buckland Committee Member Expected
Councillor June Caffyn Committee Member Expected
Councillor Faye Catterson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Terence Chapman Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Chace Committee Member Expected
Councillor John Charles Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mike Clayden Committee Member Expected
Councillor Alison Cooper Committee Member Expected
Councillor Andy Cooper Committee Member Expected
Councillor Hugh Coster Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sandra Daniells Committee Member Expected
Councillor Paul Dendle Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tony Dixon Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Edwards Committee Member Expected
Councillor Roger Elkins Committee Member Expected
Councillor Joan English Committee Member Expected
Councillor Paul English Committee Member Expected
Councillor Steve Goodheart Committee Member Expected
Councillor Pauline Gregory Committee Member Expected
Councillor Shaun Gunner Committee Member Expected
Councillor June Hamilton Committee Member Expected
Councillor Shirley Haywood Committee Member Expected
Councillor Christopher Hughes Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Huntley Committee Member Expected
Councillor Henry Jones Committee Member Expected
Councillor Paul Kelly Committee Member Expected
Councillor Martin Lury Committee Member Expected
Councillor Gill Madeley Committee Member Expected
Councillor Claire Marie Needs Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mike Northeast Committee Member Expected
Councillor Colin Oliver-Redgate Committee Member Expected
Councillor Francis Oppler Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jacky Pendleton Committee Member Expected
Councillor Daniel Purchese Committee Member Expected
Councillor Vicky Rhodes Committee Member Expected
Councillor Grant Roberts Committee Member Expected
Councillor Emily Seex Committee Member Expected
Councillor Martin Smith Committee Member Expected
Councillor Elaine Stainton Committee Member Expected
Councillor Matt Stanley Committee Member Expected
Councillor Will Tilbrook Committee Member Expected
Councillor Isabel Thurston Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dr. James Walsh KStJ RD Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jeanette Warr Committee Member Expected
Councillor Amanda Worne Committee Member Expected
Councillor Gill Yeates Committee Member Expected
Hononary Alderman Mr Norman Dingermans Guest Expected
Honorary Alderman Mrs Patricia Stinchcombe Guest Expected