Committee attendance

Audit and Governance Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Francis Oppler 2
Councillor Philippa Bower 2
Councillor Dr. James Walsh KStJ RD 2
Councillor Steve Goodheart 1
Councillor Shirley Haywood 2
Councillor Henry Jones 0
Councillor Claire Marie Needs 1
Councillor Sue Wallsgrove 2
Councillor Guy Purser 2
Councillor Maralyn May 1
Councillor Freddie Tandy 1
Councillor Mark Turner MBE. 2
Councillor George O'Neill 2
Corporate Support Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Francis Oppler 1
Councillor Richard Bower 1
Councillor Jim Brooks 1
Councillor Billy Blanchard-Cooper 1
Councillor Jeanette Warr 1
Councillor Henry Jones 0
Councillor Joan English 1
Councillor Anita Lawrence 1
Councillor Freddie Tandy 1
Councillor Mark Turner MBE. 1
Councillor George O'Neill 1
Councillor Lesley-Anne Lloyd 1
Full Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Trevor Bence 1
Councillor Francis Oppler 2
Councillor Paul Bicknell 2
Councillor Philippa Bower 2
Councillor Richard Bower 2
Councillor Jim Brooks 2
Councillor Andy Cooper 2
Councillor Roger Elkins 2
Councillor Dr. James Walsh KStJ RD 2
Councillor Matt Stanley 2
Councillor Elaine Stainton 1
Councillor Gill Madeley 1
Councillor Jacky Pendleton 2
Councillor Mike Northeast 2
Councillor Kenton Batley 2
Councillor Billy Blanchard-Cooper 2
Councillor Jeanette Warr 2
Councillor Alison Cooper 2
Councillor Steve Goodheart 2
Councillor Shaun Gunner 2
Councillor June Hamilton 2
Councillor Shirley Haywood 2
Councillor David Huntley 2
Councillor Henry Jones 2
Councillor Paul Kelly 2
Councillor Martin Lury 2
Councillor Claire Marie Needs 2
Councillor Amanda Worne 2
Councillor Gill Yeates 2
Councillor Joan English 2
Councillor Sue Wallsgrove 2
Councillor Stephen McAuliffe 1
Councillor Ash Patel 2
Councillor Guy Purser 2
Councillor Amelia Worne 2
Councillor Carol Birch 2
Councillor Mel Penycate 2
Councillor Paul Ayling 1
Councillor Anita Lawrence 2
Councillor Bob Woodman 2
Councillor Keir Greenway 2
Councillor Jill Long 2
Councillor Maralyn May 2
Councillor Freddie Tandy 2
Councillor Thomas Harty 2
Councillor Mark Turner MBE. 2
Councillor Simon McDougall 2
Councillor Roger Nash 2
Councillor Alan Butcher 2
Councillor George O'Neill 2
Councillor Lesley-Anne Lloyd 2
Councillor Peggy Partridge 2
Councillor Lynne Edwards 1
Councillor Christine Wiltshire 2
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Bicknell 2
Councillor Richard Bower 6
Councillor Terence Chapman 1
Councillor David Edwards 1
Councillor Jacky Pendleton 1
Councillor Mike Northeast 4
Councillor Billy Blanchard-Cooper 4
Councillor Jeanette Warr 1
Councillor June Hamilton 6
Councillor Shirley Haywood 1
Councillor Paul Kelly 6
Councillor Martin Lury 5
Councillor Isabel Thurston 1
Councillor David Chace 1
Councillor Sue Wallsgrove 3
Councillor Ash Patel 4
Councillor Mel Penycate 1
Councillor Anita Lawrence 1
Councillor Bob Woodman 5
Councillor Jill Long 3
Councillor Freddie Tandy 2
Councillor Mark Turner MBE. 1
Councillor Simon McDougall 4
Councillor Peggy Partridge 4
Planning Policy Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Bicknell 1
Councillor Richard Bower 1
Councillor Roger Elkins 2
Councillor Matt Stanley 1
Councillor Elaine Stainton 1
Councillor David Huntley 2
Councillor Paul Kelly 1
Councillor Martin Lury 2
Councillor Gill Yeates 2
Councillor Stephen McAuliffe 2
Councillor Jill Long 2
Councillor Freddie Tandy 2
Councillor Thomas Harty 1
Councillor Mark Turner MBE. 1
Councillor Peggy Partridge 2